Legal Notice

Technical information

It is reminded that the secrecy of correspondence is not guaranteed on the Internet network and that it is up to each Internet user to take all appropriate measures to protect his or her own data and/or software from contamination by any viruses circulating on the Internet.

Editorial Charter

The website “www.hotelscharmebretagne.com” is a site presenting the services offered by the Association des Hôtels de Charme et de Caractère en Bretagne. It is completed by simulation tools.

The presentation of the products, shots or graphics remains indicative and cannot engage the responsibility of the Association des Hôtels de Charme et de Caractère en Bretagne, or even question the validity of the order.

Protection of Personal Data

The Association des Hôtels de Charme et de Caractère en Bretagne (HCCB) ensures the protection of users’ Personal Data in accordance with the provisions of the French Law n° 78-17 Informatique et Libertés of 6 January 1978. Through the website www.hotelscharmebretagne.com, the HCCB Association may collect personal data from any person addressing a question to the association (surname, first name, address, telephone number, email). The collection and processing of personal data transmitted by the User to the HCCB Association are subject to the provisions of Law No. 78-17 Informatique et Libertés of January 6, 1978 (amended). The User has the right to access, rectify and delete personal information concerning him/her at any time by sending a letter to the following address: Hôtels de Charme et de Caractère en Bretagne – 9 rue Louis Kerautret Botmel – Immeuble Athea – 35000 Rennes (Registered office address). Phone: +33 (0) 2 30 96 32 94 or by mail at : contact@hotelscharmebretagne.com L’Association HCCB s’engage à prendre les mesures nécessaires pour garantir la confidentialité des données et éviter leur divulgation à des tiers non autorisés. Dans l’hypothèse d’un transfert de données à des tiers autorisés, l’Association HCCB prend les mesures appropriées pour garantir la sécurité du partage du transfert. Aucune donnée personnelle n’est collectée à votre insu.In the event of a transfer of data to authorised third parties, the HCCB Association will take appropriate measures to ensure the security of the shared transfer. No personal data is collected without your knowledge.

Purpose of data collection :

The information collected is essential to respond to users’ requests and has the following objectives :

  • the management of your requests for information and reservations
  • the management of your requests for right of access, query, rectification and opposition on legitimate grounds and opposition to commercial prospecting

Mandatory information (surname, first name, User’s e-mail, telephone) is indicated by an asterisk on the collection forms. If the fields containing information marked with an asterisk are not filled in, the HCCB Association will not be able to process the User’s requests.

In addition, “This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. However, such deactivation may prevent the use of certain features of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. »

Hypertext links

The creation of hypertext links to the site “www.hotelscharmebretagne.com” is subject to the prior agreement of the Director of Publication.
The Association des Hôtels de Charme et de Caractère en Bretagne cannot be held responsible for any hypertext links to other sites from “www.hotelscharmebretagne.com”.

Copyrights

The reproduction or representation, in whole or in part, of the pages, data and any other component of the site, by any process or medium whatsoever, is prohibited and constitutes an infringement without the publisher’s permission.

Photos Credits

Adt-aa1918_Loic-KERSUZAN—Morbihan-Tourisme
Bsbpc-aa1668_LAMOUREUX-Alexandre
crtb-ab9630_STAPF-Aurelie—Velodyssee
crtb-ac2061_BERTHIER-Emmanuel
crtb-ac3342_BERTHIER-Emmanuel
crtb-ad4020_BERTHIER-Emmanuel
NOS OFFRES-MANOIR DE KERBOT-©L.RANNOU 0013